Cincinnati Aquatic Club                               6/29/2017 - 10:28 PM
                  The Open Water Championship - 6/28/2017                  
                           Sanction #: OH-17LC-                            
 
 Event 1  Boys 15 & Over 4k Open Water Ohio
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nick            18 CLPR                        49:16.06   20  
  2 Novak, Joey            17 CLPR                        50:16.73   17  
  3 Sims, Matthew          16 CLPR                        50:17.74   16  
  4 Lanham, Aaron          15 CLPR                        51:15.69   15  
  5 Cashell, Dan           17 PCY                         52:28.84   14  
  6 Sims, Danny            16 CLPR                        52:47.91   13  
  7 Marusko, Ben           17 CY                          54:07.12   12  
  8 Kalin, Greg            16 MHSW                        54:09.46   11  
  9 Feldmeyer, Zach        16 WTRC                        54:11.77    9  
 10 Brossart, Francesco    17 DR                          54:15.71    7  
 11 Tanaka, Jun            16 ABLY                        54:20.90    6  
 12 Valentine, Isaiah      16 PCY                         54:51.58    5  
 13 Landis, Luke           16 UASC                        56:19.37    4  
 14 Wiedemann, Josh        16 WTRC                        56:20.01    3  
 15 Brewer, Will           15 CLPR                        56:30.82    2  
 16 Maring, Matthew        17 MHSW                        56:38.77    1  
 17 Taylor, Will           15 CAC                         56:39.36  
 18 Sonntag, Andre         16 DR                          57:19.98  
 19 Feldmeyer, Wesley      16 WTRC                        58:41.86  
 20 Willbrand, Ethan       18 Hydra                       59:21.81  
 21 Meyers, Brandt         17 MAKO                        59:29.13  
 22 O'Brien, Davis         17 RAYS                        59:30.40  
 23 Shin, Jonah            15 RAYS                        59:36.18  
 24 Carroll, Mac           15 ABLY                        59:45.36  
 25 Diangelo, Nicky        15 RAYS                        59:48.01  
 26 Edwards, Devin         15 CAC                       1:00:21.61  
 27 Murphy, Austin         17 CY                        1:00:48.93  
 28 Pearson, Josh          15 CAC                       1:01:07.77  
 29 Enderle, Ben           17 PCY                       1:02:25.78  
 30 Widman, Brody          15 UASC                      1:04:38.78  
 31 Metzner, Stephen       16 PCY                       1:04:48.09  
 32 Hecker, Thomas         18 KCST                      1:05:10.54  
 33 Meyers, Rhyan          15 MAKO                      1:06:01.39  
 34 Kennedy, Mason         15 DR                        1:06:03.55  
 35 Hammond, Ben           18 Hydra                     1:09:24.97  
 36 Conti, Nick            15 RAYS                      1:09:40.46  
 37 Swanson, Nick          15 Grove City YMCA           1:10:24.97  
 38 Davis, Cole            15 RAYS                      1:11:16.21  
 39 Kellley, Griffin       15 PCY                       1:15:41.88  
 40 Bley, Eric             17 PCY                       1:16:26.84  
 41 Kennerly, Christopher  16 PCY                       1:22:09.69  
 -- Henry, Eli             15 RAYS                              NS  
 -- Knollman, Pierce       16 CLPR                              NS  
 -- Crews, Josh            16 DR                                NS  
 -- Griffith, Mike         15 DR                                NS  
 
 Event 1  Boys 15 & Over 4k Open Water West Virginia
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stollings, Tim         16 WILD                      1:01:59.66   20  
 
 Event 1  Boys 15 & Over 4k Open Water Allegheny Mountain
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Blazer, Owen           15 SVSC                        52:02.66   20  
  2 Bredl, Max             16 SVSC                        54:04.56   17  
  3 Quiggle, Connor        17 SVSC                        54:16.45   16  
  4 Filey, Avery           15 MLAC                      1:04:21.92   15  
 
 Event 1  Boys 15 & Over 4k Open Water Lake Erie
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Golovan, Noah          15 LESD                        59:12.48   20  
  2 Bopple, Jake           17 SHSH                        59:55.06   17  
  3 Gluntz, Andrew         18 LSSC                      1:02:49.21   16  
  4 Morris, Aiden          15 LSSC                      1:07:07.87   15  
  5 Morris, Garrett        15 LSSC                      1:08:38.41   14  
 -- Hewko, Mason           15 LSSC                              NS  
 
 Event 1  Boys 15 & Over 4k Open Water Kentucky
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Irvine, Tom            15 LAK                         52:17.88   20  
  2 Street, Scotty         19 KYA                         52:18.75   17  
  3 Brown, Hayden          15 LAK                         54:57.18   16  
  4 Leonard, Patrick       15 LAK                         55:00.37   15  
  5 Pearson, Daniel        15 LAK                         58:47.17   14  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Northern KY Clippers              157   2. Lakeside Swim Team                105
  3. Seneca Valley Swim Club            93   4. Lake Shore Swim Club               85
  5. Powel Crosley JR YMCA              71   6. Wtrc Sharks                        44
  7. Dayton Raiders Swim Club           35   8. Cincinnati Aquatic Club            26
  9. Mason Manta Rays                   24  10. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          20
 10. West Virginia Wild                 20  12. Shaker Sharks                      17
 12. Kentucky Aquatics                  17  14. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club               15
 15. Countryside YMCA Torpedoes Swi     12  15. Mercy HealthPlex Sea Wolves        12
 17. ME Lyons Ymca-Anderson Barra        6  18. Upper Arlington Swim Club           4