Cincinnati Aquatic Club                               6/29/2017 - 10:28 PM
                  The Open Water Championship - 6/28/2017                  
                           Sanction #: OH-17LC-                            
 
 Event 1R  Boys 15 & Over 4x4k Team Open Water Ohio
==================================================================================
    Team                                            Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CLPR  'A'                                   2:29:50.53   40  
     1) Smith, Nick 18                2) Novak, Joey 17               
     3) Sims, Matthew 16              4)                              
  2 CLPR  'B'                                   2:40:34.42   34  
     1) Lanham, Aaron 15              2) Sims, Danny 16               
     3) Brewer, Will 15               4)                              
  3 WTRC  'A'                                   2:49:13.64   32  
     1) Feldmeyer, Zach 16            2) Wiedemann, Josh 16           
     3) Feldmeyer, Wesley 16          4)                              
  4 PCY  'A'                                    2:49:46.20   30  
     1) Cashell, Dan 17               2) Valentine, Isaiah 16         
     3) Enderle, Ben 17               4)                              
  5 DR  'A'                                     2:57:39.24   28  
     1) Brossart, Francesco 17        2) Sonntag, Andre 16            
     3) Kennedy, Mason 15             4)                              
  6 CAC  'A'                                    2:58:08.74   26  
     1) Taylor, Will 15               2) Edwards, Devin 15            
     3) Pearson, Josh 15              4)                              
  7 RAYS  'A'                                   2:58:54.59   24  
     1) O'Brien, Davis 17             2) Shin, Jonah 15               
     3) Diangelo, Nicky 15            4)                              
  8 PCY  'B'                                    3:36:56.81   22  
     1) Metzner, Stephen 16           2) Kellley, Griffin 15          
     3) Bley, Eric 17                 4)                              
 
 Event 1R  Boys 15 & Over 4x4k Team Open Water Allegheny Mountain
=========================================================================================
    Team                                            Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 SVSC  'A'                                   2:40:23.67   40  
     1) Blazer, Owen 15               2) Bredl, Max 16                
     3) Quiggle, Connor 17            4)                              
 
 Event 1R  Boys 15 & Over 4x4k Team Open Water Lake Erie
================================================================================================
    Team                                            Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 LSSC  'A'                                   3:18:35.49   40  
     1) Gluntz, Andrew 18             2) Morris, Aiden 15             
     3) Morris, Garrett 15            4)                              
 
 Event 1R  Boys 15 & Over 4x4k Team Open Water Kentucky
=======================================================================================================
    Team                                            Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 LAK  'A'                                    2:42:15.43   40  
     1) Irvine, Tom 15                2) Brown, Hayden 15             
     3) Leonard, Patrick 15           4)                              
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1R                                
 
  1. Northern KY Clippers              157   2. Lakeside Swim Team                105
  3. Seneca Valley Swim Club            93   4. Lake Shore Swim Club               85
  5. Powel Crosley JR YMCA              71   6. Wtrc Sharks                        44
  7. Dayton Raiders Swim Club           35   8. Cincinnati Aquatic Club            26
  9. Mason Manta Rays                   24  10. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          20
 10. West Virginia Wild                 20  12. Shaker Sharks                      17
 12. Kentucky Aquatics                  17  14. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club               15
 15. Countryside YMCA Torpedoes Swi     12  15. Mercy HealthPlex Sea Wolves        12
 17. ME Lyons Ymca-Anderson Barra        6  18. Upper Arlington Swim Club           4