Cincinnati Aquatic Club                               6/29/2017 - 10:28 PM
                  The Open Water Championship - 6/28/2017                  
                           Sanction #: OH-17LC-                            
 
 Event 2R  Girls 15 & Over 4x4k Team Open Water Ohio
==================================================================================
    Team                                            Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CLPR  'A'                                   2:37:18.39   40  
     1) Skinner, Sophie 17            2) Reil, Selina 15              
     3) Piccirillo, Allie 16          4)                              
  2 CY  'A'                                     2:50:22.60   34  
     1) Rice, McKenzie 17             2) Carlin, Ally 17              
     3) Carlin, Sophie 17             4)                              
  3 PCY  'A'                                    2:51:24.24   32  
     1) Spelman, Shay 21              2) Valentine, Dominique 16      
     3) Dyer, Meghan 17               4)                              
  4 WTRC  'A'                                   2:52:44.54   30  
     1) Zipes, Sarah 15               2) Lair, Kate 15                
     3) Zimmerman, Aliya 17           4)                              
  5 RAYS  'A'                                   2:53:40.29   28  
     1) Cassidy, Kierstyn 17          2) Baker, Anna 15               
     3) Kaleta, Sarah 15              4)                              
  6 CAC  'A'                                    2:55:08.49   26  
     1) Callard, Lucy 17              2) Rice, Jillian 15             
     3) Newman, Lainey 16             4)                              
  7 CAC  'B'                                    3:13:29.26   24  
     1) Callard, Dottie 15            2) Wheeler, Ellie 16            
     3) Cirulli, Kristin 16           4)                              
  8 RAYS  'B'                                   3:15:19.70   22  
     1) Kaleta, Mary 16               2) Wehmann, Samira 17           
     3) Whitaker, Aubrey 16           4)                              
  9 PCY  'B'                                    3:42:47.21   18  
     1) Wills, Megan 15               2) Neiheisel, Emma 15           
     3) Kauffman, Lauren 16           4)                              
 
 Event 2R  Girls 15 & Over 4x4k Team Open Water Allegheny Mountain
=========================================================================================
    Team                                            Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 SVSC  'A'                                   2:55:53.24   40  
     1) Stevens, Sarah 16             2) Tekelenburg, Emily 15        
     3) Kavanagh, Emily 16            4)                              
  2 MLAC  'A'                                   3:13:56.95   34  
     1) Besterman, Amelia 18          2) Greene, Abbey 15             
     3) Chiappetta, Genevieve 15      4)                              
 
                         Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2R                         
 
  1. Northern KY Clippers              250   2. Seneca Valley Swim Club           196
  3. Powel Crosley JR YMCA             140   4. Lakeside Swim Team                125
  5. Lake Shore Swim Club              105   6. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club               87
  6. Cincinnati Aquatic Club            87   6. Mason Manta Rays                   87
  9. Wtrc Sharks                        83  10. Countryside YMCA Torpedoes Swi     67
 11. West Virginia Wild                 40  12. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          37
 13. Dayton Raiders Swim Club           35  14. Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Clu     20
 15. Kentucky Aquatics                  17  15. Wilderness Trace YMCA              17
 15. Shaker Sharks                      17  18. Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics          13
 19. Mercy HealthPlex Sea Wolves        12  19. Unattached Ohio                    12
 21. Westerville Aquatic Club            9  22. Ohio State Swim Club                7
 23. ME Lyons Ymca-Anderson Barra        6  24. Upper Arlington Swim Club           5