Cincinnati Aquatic Club                               6/29/2017 - 10:28 PM
                  The Open Water Championship - 6/28/2017                  
                           Sanction #: OH-17LC-                            
 
 Event 3  Boys 13-14 3k Open Water Ohio
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vann, Brady            14 USA                         37:33.90   20  
  2 Young, Seth            14 CLPR                        38:00.70   17  
  3 Shoyat, Eli            13 CLPR                        38:46.98   16  
  4 Peck, Mason            13 OSSC                        39:59.68   15  
  5 Aurnou-Rhees, Spencer  13 OSSC                        40:58.11   14  
  6 McInerney, Brady       13 OSSC                        41:02.81   13  
  7 Pickrel, Ben           14 WTRC                        41:11.23   12  
  8 Schauer, Wesley        14 DR                          41:14.72   11  
  9 Lanham, David          13 CLPR                        41:26.43    9  
 10 Rine, Michael          13 DR                          42:32.92    7  
 11 Spaulding, Jacob       14 WTRC                        42:36.31    6  
 12 Lester, Patrick        14 CLPR                        43:11.21    5  
 13 Merkle, Jacob          14 CY                          43:11.71    4  
 14 Troyer, Preston        13 DR                          43:20.03    3  
 15 Giegel, Mitch          14 ABLY                        44:19.52    2  
 16 Knollman, Parker       14 CLPR                        44:23.28    1  
 17 Trout, Evan            14 DR                          44:47.71  
 18 Peaden, Connor         13 DR                          45:17.24  
 19 Levine, Andrew         14 OSSC                        45:53.79  
 20 Miller, Aidan          13 OSSC                        46:10.54  
 21 Otten, Ethan           13 DR                          49:00.79  
 22 Kremin, Nicholas       14 USA                         49:02.82  
 23 McAlister, Max         13 LTPY                        49:54.71  
 24 Bonta, Nicholas        13 CLPR                        50:31.54  
 25 Obert, Joey            14 Hydra                       51:04.12  
 26 Kauffman, Michael      13 PCY                         51:59.06  
 27 Starkey, Benjamin      14 CAC                         52:51.06  
 28 Helmes, Seth           13 Hydra                       52:58.11  
 29 Bartlett, Adam         13 USA                         54:02.67  
 30 Wallace, Charles       13 CAC                         54:45.87  
 31 Stanford-Kososki, Riv  13 MHSW                        54:57.65  
 32 Shooner, Levi          13 RAYS                        57:10.21  
 33 Cotten, Sean           13 WTRC                        58:08.92  
 34 Fentress, Evan         13 CAC                       1:02:47.70  
 -- Ray, Thomas            14 UASC                              NS  
 -- Thomas, Heath          14 OSSC                              NS  
 -- Grandy, Jack           13 ABLY                              NS  
 
 Event 3  Boys 13-14 3k Open Water Allegheny Mountain
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Klepchick, Andrew      14 MLAC                        42:26.95   20  
  2 Lynch, Kyle            14 SFAC                        43:58.72   17  
  3 Towell, Gabe           14 MLAC                        46:03.53   16  
  4 Tekelenburg, Owen      13 SVSC                        46:04.48   15  
 
 Event 3  Boys 13-14 3k Open Water Lake Erie
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolke, Christian       13 LESD                        40:12.03   20  
  2 Aruskevicius, Chase    14 LSSC                        43:56.26   17  
 -- Moritz, Connor         13 LESD                              NS  
 
 Event 3  Boys 13-14 3k Open Water Kentucky
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jack         13 LAK                         37:15.19   20  
  2 Crush, Charlie         13 LAK                         40:23.67   17  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Northern KY Clippers              368   2. Seneca Valley Swim Club           211
  3. Lakeside Swim Team                162   4. Powel Crosley JR YMCA             140
  5. Wtrc Sharks                       125   6. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club              123
  7. Lake Shore Swim Club              122   8. Dayton Raiders Swim Club          116
  9. Cincinnati Aquatic Club           109  10. Mason Manta Rays                   87
 11. Ohio State Swim Club               83  12. Countryside YMCA Torpedoes Swi     71
 13. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          57  14. United Swim Association            46
 15. West Virginia Wild                 40  16. Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Clu     20
 17. Kentucky Aquatics                  17  17. Shaker Sharks                      17
 17. Wilderness Trace YMCA              17  17. South Fayette Aqua Club            17
 21. Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics          13  22. Mercy HealthPlex Sea Wolves        12
 22. Unattached Ohio                    12  24. Westerville Aquatic Club            9
 25. ME Lyons Ymca-Anderson Barra        8  26. Upper Arlington Swim Club           5