Cincinnati Aquatic Club                               6/29/2017 - 10:28 PM
                  The Open Water Championship - 6/28/2017                  
                           Sanction #: OH-17LC-                            
 
 Event 5  Boys 11-12 2k Open Water Ohio
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vann, Reilly           12 USA                         27:24.98   17  
  2 Sullivan, Luke         12 DR                          27:47.04   16  
  3 Winchester, Judah Ben  12 DR                          27:47.31   15  
  4 Jauch, James           12 WTRC                        28:55.77   14  
  5 Valentine, Jeremiah    12 PCY                         29:16.68   13  
  6 Byas, Gunnar           12 OSSC                        29:24.99   12  
  7 Reil, Rene'            12 CLPR                        29:31.50   11  
  8 Jones, Ethan           12 Bowling Green               29:38.16    9  
  9 Pennington, Nate       12 DR                          30:31.53    7  
 10 Kaleta, John           12 CY                          30:35.23    6  
 11 Cutcher, Austin        12 CLPR                        30:36.89    5  
 12 Bonfils, Marceau       11 ABLY                        30:40.21    4  
 13 Connelly, Liam         12 CLPR                        30:43.17    3  
 14 Brunner, Max           12 OHYA                        30:43.85    2  
 15 Fleisher, Matthew      11 WTRC                        30:49.82    1  
 16 Schwartz, Marcus       12 OSSC                        31:23.60  
 17 Springfield, Kaden     11 LTPY                        31:40.13  
 18 Swezey, Jayson         12 RAYS                        32:20.27  
 19 Stimson, Henry         11 CAC                         33:14.89  
 20 Delligatti, Jack       12 WAC                         33:58.38  
 21 Bencurik, Mason        11 PCY                         33:58.65  
 22 Reed, Max              12 MHSW                        34:01.87  
 23 Rosengarten, Wyatt     11 DR                          34:54.17  
 24 Abahazi, CJ            12 DRY                         35:16.50  
 25 Dunhac, Nathan         11 DR                          35:17.93  
 26 Reuss, Tom             11 RAYS                        35:45.64  
 27 Rachal, Jackson        12 CAC                         39:02.12  
 28 Myers, Will            11 LAKY                        42:40.73  
 29 Pena, Kaleb            11 SOS                         46:24.92  
 -- Metzger, Alec          11 CLPR                              DQ  
      Did not finish
 -- Stought, Will          11 PHST                              NS  
 -- Pianki, Britton        12 WTRC                              NS  
 
 Event 5  Boys 11-12 2k Open Water Allegheny Mountain
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sterlitz, Parker       12 UN                          26:59.11   20  
  2 Seman, Landon          11 VPFY                        36:31.45   20  
  3 Klepchick, Matthew     11 MLAC                        40:20.81   17  
  4 Roman, Anthony         11 VPFY                        44:37.18   16  
 
 Event 5  Boys 11-12 2k Open Water Lake Erie
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Evan        12 LESD                        30:18.17   20  
  2 Stavar, Ben            12 LESD                        32:03.58   17  
 
 Event 5  Boys 11-12 2k Open Water Kentucky
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercer, Thomas         11 LAK                         29:03.63   20  
  2 Lanning, Mason         11 LAK                         29:18.27   17  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Northern KY Clippers              523   2. Lakeside Swim Team                321
  3. Seneca Valley Swim Club           295   4. Dayton Raiders Swim Club          241
  5. Wtrc Sharks                       196   6. Powel Crosley JR YMCA             192
  7. Mason Manta Rays                  154   8. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club              140
  9. Cincinnati Aquatic Club           123  10. Lake Shore Swim Club              122
 11. Ohio State Swim Club              113  12. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          94
 13. Countryside YMCA Torpedoes Swi     77  14. United Swim Association            67
 15. Valley Points Family YMCA Stin     50  16. West Virginia Wild                 40
 17. Kettering City Swim Team           37  18. Westerville Aquatic Club           34
 19. Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics          30  20. Wheeling YMCA - WV                 20
 20. UnAtt - West Virginia Wild         20  20. Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Clu     20
 20. Unattached Allegheny Mountain      20  24. Wilderness Trace YMCA              17
 24. Shaker Sharks                      17  24. South Fayette Aqua Club            17
 24. Kentucky Aquatics                  17  28. Delaware YMCA                      14
 29. E'Town Dolphins                    13  30. Unattached Ohio                    12
 30. ME Lyons Ymca-Anderson Barra       12  30. Mercy HealthPlex Sea Wolves        12
 33. Bowling Green Swim Club             9  34. Upper Arlington Swim Club           5
 35. Oak Hills Youth Athletics           2