Cincinnati Aquatic Club                               6/29/2017 - 10:28 PM
                  The Open Water Championship - 6/28/2017                  
                           Sanction #: OH-17LC-                            
 
 Event 6  Girls 11-12 2k Open Water Ohio
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Woolford, Abby         12 DR                          25:53.28   20  
  2 Sutphin, Ava           12 ABLY                        26:12.20   17  
  3 Kruger, Lainy          12 CLPR                        27:33.13   16  
  4 Grether, Libby         12 USA                         28:04.79   15  
  5 Bauer, Rosie           12 CLPR                        28:05.94   14  
  6 Smith, Elizabeth       12 CLPR                        28:39.83   13  
  7 Gabriel, Grace         12 OSSC                        29:02.17   12  
  8 Fisher, Katie          12 CY                          29:03.18   11  
  9 Spaulding, Sarah       12 WTRC                        29:21.97    9  
 10 Schoenlein, Megan      11 RAYS                        29:27.70    7  
 11 Brewer, Elizabeth      12 CLPR                        29:37.24    6  
 12 Gomez, Isabelle        12 LAKY                        30:38.17    5  
 13 Carter, Mackenzie      12 DRY                         30:40.21    4  
 14 Cooper, Kelsey         12 USA                         31:14.00    3  
 15 Green, Emelia          12 Bowling Green               31:18.10    2  
 16 Heren, Jada            11 OSSC                        31:19.54    1  
 17 Scott, Alivia          11 MHSW                        31:22.79  
 18 Denigan, Mackenzie     11 CLPR                        31:33.45  
 19 Morse, Olivia          12 PHST                        32:29.72  
 20 Stoll, Emma            12 WAC                         32:31.91  
 21 Hofmeister, Morgan     12 LTPY                        32:35.12  
 22 Kacsandi, Jayci        11 OSSC                        32:41.67  
 23 Mowrey, Brenna         11 WAC                         32:44.88  
 24 Barclay, Anja          12 DR                          32:45.15  
 25 Lynn, Ameliya          12 CLPR                        32:46.46  
 26 Dietrich, Ashley       11 CLPR                        33:03.69  
 27 Lorenz, Annie          12 LTPY                        33:11.01  
 28 Faulkner, Acey         12 KCST                        33:11.23  
 29 Groseclose, Megan      12 LAKY                        33:16.70  
 30 Fentress, Erin         11 CAC                         33:24.71  
 31 Wills, Hailey          11 PCY                         36:31.24  
 32 Vaulx, Alison          11 DRY                         36:37.13  
 33 Weitz, Kaitlyn         11 RAYS                        36:42.60  
 34 Miller, Abigail        12 WTRC                        36:47.02  
 35 Henrich, Paige         11 WTRC                        36:53.15  
 36 Jha, Bianca            11 RAYS                        37:11.26  
 37 Gearhart, Anna         11 WTRC                        37:14.61  
 38 Klasmeier, Rachel      11 RAYS                        37:20.44  
 39 Kidney, Charlotte      11 DR                          38:28.86  
 40 King, Emily            12 CAC                         39:40.65  
 41 Slones, Mya            12 OSSC                        39:41.26  
 41 Gray, Susan            11 DR                          39:41.26  
 -- Robbins, Kaylee        11 PCY                         39:41.26  
      Did not finish
 -- Young, Callie          12 CLPR                              NS  
 -- Musgrove, Harper       11 CAC                               NS  
      Did not finish
 -- Di-Nardo, Abby         12 OSSC                              NS  
 -- Antonetz, Sloane       12 OSSC                              NS  
 
 Event 6  Girls 11-12 2k Open Water Allegheny Mountain
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaguzis, Peri          12 SVSC                        29:04.56   20  
  2 Poe, Zoe               11 PEAQ                        32:19.66   17  
 -- Czaplicki, Alex        11 SFAC                              NS  
 
 Event 6  Girls 11-12 2k Open Water Lake Erie
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Lexie      12 LESD                        25:52.41   20  
  2 Stewart, Meredith      12 GLSS                        29:47.65   17  
  3 Dimmerling, Genevieve  11 CCS                         32:15.25   16  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Northern KY Clippers              644   2. Lakeside Swim Team                321
  3. Seneca Valley Swim Club           315   4. Dayton Raiders Swim Club          291
  5. Wtrc Sharks                       233   6. Powel Crosley JR YMCA             192
  7. Mason Manta Rays                  187   8. Ohio State Swim Club              160
  9. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club              140  10. Cincinnati Aquatic Club           123
 11. Lake Shore Swim Club              122  12. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins         114
 13. Countryside YMCA Torpedoes Swi     88  14. United Swim Association            85
 15. Valley Points Family YMCA Stin     50  16. Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics          47
 17. West Virginia Wild                 40  18. Kettering City Swim Team           37
 19. Westerville Aquatic Club           34  20. ME Lyons Ymca-Anderson Barra       29
 21. UnAtt - West Virginia Wild         20  21. Unattached Allegheny Mountain      20
 21. Wheeling YMCA - WV                 20  21. Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Clu     20
 25. Delaware YMCA                      18  26. Wilderness Trace YMCA              17
 26. Shaker Sharks                      17  26. Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming      17
 26. Kentucky Aquatics                  17  26. South Fayette Aqua Club            17
 31. Canton City Schools                16  32. E'Town Dolphins                    13
 33. Mercy HealthPlex Sea Wolves        12  33. Unattached Ohio                    12
 35. Bowling Green Swim Club            11  36. Lakota Family YMCA Stingrays        5
 36. Upper Arlington Swim Club           5  38. Oak Hills Youth Athletics           2