Cincinnati Aquatic Club                               6/29/2017 - 10:28 PM
                  The Open Water Championship - 6/28/2017                  
                           Sanction #: OH-17LC-                            
 
 Event 7  Boys 10 & Under 1k Open Water Ohio
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lanham, Braden         10 CLPR                        14:18.92   20  
  2 Stump, Lucas           10 Dublin Community            14:56.10   17  
  3 Miller, Liam           10 OSSC                        15:04.04   16  
  4 Petitt, Cameron        10 DRY                         15:06.91   15  
  5 Denigan, Chase         10 CLPR                        15:14.45   14  
  6 Todd, Ben              10 MAKO                        15:14.70   13  
  7 Wood, Jake             10 USA                         15:26.01   12  
  8 Dropic, Ty             10 CLPR                        15:28.56   11  
  9 Short, John            10 CY                          15:43.80    9  
 10 Peace, Austin          10 MAKO                        15:52.15    7  
 11 Schwartz, Jaron         9 OSSC                        15:52.99    6  
 12 Bennett, Connor        10 MAKO                        16:02.79    5  
 13 Presti, Cono            9 CLPR                        16:13.31    4  
 14 Kauffman, Stevie       10 PCY                         16:20.84    3  
 15 Fang, Ethan            10 RAYS                        16:42.15    2  
 16 Rucker, Nicholas        9 CAC                         16:49.66    1  
 17 Burkhart, Ace          10 RAYS                        17:02.77  
 18 Stought, Ryan           9 PHST                        17:04.50  
 19 Oman, Erik             10 RAYS                        17:23.19  
 20 Dennis, Garrett        10 CLPR                        17:33.65  
 21 Knollman, Peyton        9 CLPR                        18:00.96  
 22 Fentress, Emmett        9 CAC                         18:34.11  
 23 Reuss, Parker           8 RAYS                        18:44.72  
 24 Neilson, Teddy         10 RAYS                        18:57.18  
 25 Beeler, Michael        10 WTRC                        20:53.61  
 -- Mohr, Andrew            9 PCY                              DNF  
      Did not finish
 
 Event 7  Boys 10 & Under 1k Open Water Allegheny Mountain
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mauro, Damien           9 VPFY                        19:19.66   20  
  2 Roos, Joey              8 VPFY                        19:19.86   17  
 -- Kelly, Gregory          9 MLAC                             DNF  
      Did not finish
 
 Event 7  Boys 10 & Under 1k Open Water Lake Erie
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Cash       10 LSSC                        13:51.90   20  
 
 Event 7  Boys 10 & Under 1k Open Water Kentucky
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Beckley, Hayden         9 LAK                         15:55.54   20  
  2 Weiler, Baylor         10 KYA                         16:26.88   17  
  3 Torres-Morris, Alexan  10 KYA                         16:43.81   16  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Northern KY Clippers              763   2. Lakeside Swim Team                341
  3. Seneca Valley Swim Club           315   4. Dayton Raiders Swim Club          291
  5. Wtrc Sharks                       233   6. Mason Manta Rays                  221
  7. Powel Crosley JR YMCA             195   8. Ohio State Swim Club              182
  9. Lake Shore Swim Club              142  10. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club              140
 11. Cincinnati Aquatic Club           124  12. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins         114
 13. Countryside YMCA Torpedoes Swi     97  13. United Swim Association            97
 15. Valley Points Family YMCA Stin     87  16. Miami University Aquatic Club      59
 17. Kentucky Aquatics                  50  18. Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics          47
 19. West Virginia Wild                 40  20. Kettering City Swim Team           37
 21. Westerville Aquatic Club           34  22. Delaware YMCA                      33
 23. ME Lyons Ymca-Anderson Barra       29  24. Unattached Allegheny Mountain      20
 24. Wheeling YMCA - WV                 20  24. Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Clu     20
 24. UnAtt - West Virginia Wild         20  28. Wilderness Trace YMCA              17
 28. South Fayette Aqua Club            17  28. Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming      17
 28. Dublin Community Swim Club         17  28. Shaker Sharks                      17
 33. Canton City Schools                16  34. E'Town Dolphins                    13
 35. Mercy HealthPlex Sea Wolves        12  35. Unattached Ohio                    12
 37. Bowling Green Swim Club            11  38. Lakota Family YMCA Stingrays        5
 38. Upper Arlington Swim Club           5  40. Oak Hills Youth Athletics           2